Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,235 questions

240,593 answers

291,395 comments

390 users

Tiger Zinda Hai USA/CAN Overseas 1st Weekend is Under-reported?

+3 votes
134 views

Rentrak Official Website shows - Dec 22-24 - Weekend ESTIMATES as

$3,635,000

While Boi & Taran reported less?

Link - https://www.comscore.com/Insights/Rankings

Source Link: https://www.comscore.com/Insights/Rankings
asked Dec 29, 2017 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Location Manager (7,536 points)
90% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

They might revise it soon.

answered Dec 29, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,858 points)
selected Dec 29, 2017 by -OmKara-
+1 vote

Might be upto monday

answered Dec 29, 2017 by Santosh Location Manager (7,605 points)
...