Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
227 views
Eros Now
@ErosNow
Glad to hear! #SanjayLeelaBhansali & @iamsrk are reuniting after their last blockbuster, #Devdas!
Watch full movie on #ErosNow at win Rs. 1 Lakh EVERYDAY!!! - (link: http://bit.ly/Devdas_SRK) bit.ly/Devdas_SRK

SRK Universe and 9 others
4:15 PM · Dec 28, 2017
407 Retweets
702 Likes

https://mobile.twitter.com/ErosNow/status/946323762290466816?s=07
in Official by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This would be a huge colloboration. SLB is an artiste of the highest calibre. Hope its a historical. Aside Don3, this will be one to watch out for

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Try for a fictional rather than any historical epic even if it is inspired by some true events...

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

First you correct devdas is HIT only not blockbuster.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0 votes

Lmao, it's not even confirmed and they have tweeted about it lol

by Mega Star (208k points)
0 votes

I would put this film in the highest category of " Ban possibility " list. But go on.. mere Baap ka kya jaata hai !

by Director (123k points)
0

hahaha

0

Hahahahahaha. Punches one after another

0 votes

So it's officially announced​ now.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)