Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,032 questions

251,707 answers

307,986 comments

396 users

Eros Now - Glad to hear ! Sanjay Leela Bhansali & @iamsrk are reuniting after their last blockbuster, Devdas !

+3 votes
232 views
Eros Now
@ErosNow
Glad to hear! #SanjayLeelaBhansali & @iamsrk are reuniting after their last blockbuster, #Devdas!
Watch full movie on #ErosNow at win Rs. 1 Lakh EVERYDAY!!! - (link: http://bit.ly/Devdas_SRK) bit.ly/Devdas_SRK

SRK Universe and 9 others
4:15 PM · Dec 28, 2017
407 Retweets
702 Likes

https://mobile.twitter.com/ErosNow/status/946323762290466816?s=07
asked Dec 28, 2017 in Announcements by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,380 points)
92% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This would be a huge colloboration. SLB is an artiste of the highest calibre. Hope its a historical. Aside Don3, this will be one to watch out for

answered Dec 28, 2017 by Intense Director (128,188 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

Try for a fictional rather than any historical epic even if it is inspired by some true events...

answered Dec 28, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,945 points)
+1 vote

First you correct devdas is HIT only not blockbuster.

answered Dec 28, 2017 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)
0 votes

Lmao, it's not even confirmed and they have tweeted about it lol

answered Dec 28, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,058 points)
0 votes

I would put this film in the highest category of " Ban possibility " list. But go on.. mere Baap ka kya jaata hai !

answered Dec 29, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,392 points)

hahaha

Hahahahahaha. Punches one after another

0 votes

So it's officially announced​ now.

answered Dec 29, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)