Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 190 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 63 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
228 views
Eros Now
@ErosNow
Glad to hear! #SanjayLeelaBhansali & @iamsrk are reuniting after their last blockbuster, #Devdas!
Watch full movie on #ErosNow at win Rs. 1 Lakh EVERYDAY!!! - (link: http://bit.ly/Devdas_SRK) bit.ly/Devdas_SRK

SRK Universe and 9 others
4:15 PM · Dec 28, 2017
407 Retweets
702 Likes

https://mobile.twitter.com/ErosNow/status/946323762290466816?s=07
in Official by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This would be a huge colloboration. SLB is an artiste of the highest calibre. Hope its a historical. Aside Don3, this will be one to watch out for

by Star (140k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Try for a fictional rather than any historical epic even if it is inspired by some true events...

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

First you correct devdas is HIT only not blockbuster.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
0 votes

Lmao, it's not even confirmed and they have tweeted about it lol

by Mega Star (213k points)
0 votes

I would put this film in the highest category of " Ban possibility " list. But go on.. mere Baap ka kya jaata hai !

by Director (123k points)
0

hahaha

0

Hahahahahaha. Punches one after another

0 votes

So it's officially announced​ now.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
...