Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+3 votes
149 views
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (15.7k points)
63% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

TOH will be below average
dwarf will be flop
race 3 will be Blockbuster
Dutt will be super hit
Padmavati will be flop
2.0 will be semi hit
simmba will be super hit

few small movies or average movies will be hit...

total Hits of the year may be 5-6

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0

tu besharam hai isiliye har baar troll hoke bhi wapas troll hona chahta hai

+1 vote

Race3
Thugs of Hindustan
2.
Dutt
Padman
Gold
Dwarf
October
Sui Dhaga
Baaghi 2
Simbba
Total Dhamaal(wonder why none mention it)
Super 30

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

Man, thats a long list. To say a few; Race3, TOH, Dwarf, Super30, Gold, Sui Dhaaga, Dutt, 2.0......................long list.

Would have been easier had you asked which ones would be a blockbuster.

by Director (122k points)
0

Your prediction on dwarf changed.. Once it was 100 crores

0

Ab kaun hota Hun dwarf pe prediction dena wala? It’s his highness king khan. Still 10% chance yes anand rai pulls of a miracle. Hit is the best case. BB is out of question

0

Ahista ahista improvement a rahi hai.. 100 crore to hit.. I am sure it will be high as time passes

0 votes

1) Padman,
2) Padmavati,
3) Dutt,
4) October,
5) Bhaghi 2,
6) Race 3,
7) Gold,
8) Sui Dhaaga,
9) Thugs Of Hindostan,
10) Super 30,
11) Dwarf,
12) Simba.

by Producer (111k points)
0 votes

1) Padman
2) 2.0
3) Dutt
4) October
5) Padmavati
6) Race 3
7) Gold
8) Sui Dhaaga
9) Thugs Of Hindostan
10) Super 30
11) Dwarf
12) Simmba

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)