Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 359 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. Intense - 312 points
  4. SSk - 312 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 262 points
  6. shah - 168 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 164 points
  8. Roman - 133 points
  9. suraj.j - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
149 views
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
94% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

TOH will be below average
dwarf will be flop
race 3 will be Blockbuster
Dutt will be super hit
Padmavati will be flop
2.0 will be semi hit
simmba will be super hit

few small movies or average movies will be hit...

total Hits of the year may be 5-6

by Star (152k points)
selected by
0

tu besharam hai isiliye har baar troll hoke bhi wapas troll hona chahta hai

+1 vote

Race3
Thugs of Hindustan
2.
Dutt
Padman
Gold
Dwarf
October
Sui Dhaga
Baaghi 2
Simbba
Total Dhamaal(wonder why none mention it)
Super 30

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0 votes

Man, thats a long list. To say a few; Race3, TOH, Dwarf, Super30, Gold, Sui Dhaaga, Dutt, 2.0......................long list.

Would have been easier had you asked which ones would be a blockbuster.

by Director (132k points)
0

Your prediction on dwarf changed.. Once it was 100 crores

0

Ab kaun hota Hun dwarf pe prediction dena wala? It’s his highness king khan. Still 10% chance yes anand rai pulls of a miracle. Hit is the best case. BB is out of question

0

Ahista ahista improvement a rahi hai.. 100 crore to hit.. I am sure it will be high as time passes

0 votes

1) Padman,
2) Padmavati,
3) Dutt,
4) October,
5) Bhaghi 2,
6) Race 3,
7) Gold,
8) Sui Dhaaga,
9) Thugs Of Hindostan,
10) Super 30,
11) Dwarf,
12) Simba.

by Producer (112k points)
0 votes

1) Padman
2) 2.0
3) Dutt
4) October
5) Padmavati
6) Race 3
7) Gold
8) Sui Dhaaga
9) Thugs Of Hindostan
10) Super 30
11) Dwarf
12) Simmba

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)