• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.5k questions

246k answers

299k comments

713 users

+6 votes
172 views
Tiger Zinda Hai had another huge number coming on Wednesday as it grossed 18 crore nett apprx and took its six day total to over 190 crore nett. It may well emerge the highest outright Hindi film in just a week. The collections have still not dropped more than 50% of its first day and if this is intact at the find of the week then it then it would be extraordinary especially considering this genre is front loaded. The single screens have seen the best results for an Xmas release though multiplex business at the main chains is lower than Dangal and PK. Some of the independent multiplexes could also see the highest business ever. The first five day figures of Tiger Zinda Hai are as follows.

Friday - 34,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 35,25,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 45,50,00,000 apprx

Monday  - 36,50,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 21,50,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 18,00,00,000 apprx

Grand Total - 1,90,75,00,000 apprx

The 300 crore nett plus number is there for the taking for the film and it will be Friday that will tell can the film get to 300 and if so how far can it go.
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3534
asked in General by Star (149k points)
68% Accept Rate
+1

Bhaijaan ke liye birthday gift from the audience. Ofcourse even I watched it again last night.

3 Answers

+2 votes

Hum Aapke Hain Koun-7.39
Maine Pyar Kiya-4crore plus confirmed
Bajrangi Bhaijaan-3.5
Tiger Zinda Hain-*
Sultan-3.2
Five movies with 3 crore footfalls, proud to be a Bhaijaan fan

answered by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
+1 vote

Aye Sabass...... Actual bhi same as Estimate....... It will cross 200 cr today.....

answered by Location Manager (7.3k points)
0 votes

Movie still collecting at very high level.

answered by Production Accountant (20.6k points)