Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+2 votes
62 views
13. Tiger Zinda Hai
Chandan Cinema, Juhu - Mumbai


12. Star Wars: The Last Jedi [Thursday Night Paid Premiere - Star Movies Secret Screening]
Pepsi IMAX, PVR Forum Mall, Bengaluru


11. Wonder [Thursday Night Paid Premiere]
PVR, Forum Mall, Bengaluru


10. SPYder [Fans Benefit Show - 5.45am]
Srinivasa Theatre, Bengaluru


9. Kingsman: The Golden Circle [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
Pepsi IMAX, PVR Forum Mall, Bengaluru


8. Jai Lava Kusa [Fans show - 6.30am]
Bhumika Theatre, Bengaluru


7. Mugulu Nage [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
PVR, Orion Mall, Bengaluru


6. Annabelle Creation [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
Fun Cinemas, Sigma Mall, Bengaluru


5. Spider-Man: Homecoming [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
The Cinema (Satyam), GT World Mall, Bengaluru


4. Tubelight
Fun Cinemas, Sigma Mall, Bengaluru


3. Bahubali 2: The Conclusion [Thursday Night Paid Premiere]
INOX, Garuda Mall, Bengaluru


2. Kaabil
DRC Cinemas, BM Habitat Mall, Mysuru


1. Khaidi No.150
DRC Cinemas, BM Habitat Mall, Mysuru
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Chandan Cinema, Juhu - Mumbai. U went to Mumbai just to see this? Incredible!...
How was the experience with fans?

0

I didn't go only for that. Went to meet the HOD as I completed my whistling woods film making course in September.

It was an experience indeed. Met Ali Abbas Zafar too. They celebrated Salman Khan & the film like a festival. Infact my experience in Bengaluru both in Veeresh & PVR despite all the whistles & cheers was no match for the Salmaniacs in Chandan. Right from hooting at any scene with Salman & Katrina like reasoning some college couple to literally worshipping him. I watched the film with the people you usually see on those public reviews videos on YouTube on first day.

Have a lot to express. Will churn out an article later.

0

That's great man and what's more cool is u got to meet the director!..... And what about gaiety galaxy?.. I heard that is also very good single screen......

0

This time watched Bandra guy's (Salman) film in Juhu.

I am keeping Gaiety visit for a proper EiD release.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. Tiger zinda hai
  2. Raees
  3. Baahubali 2
  4. Badrinath ki dulhania
  5. Golmaal again
by Casting Director (16k points)
selected by
+2 votes

by Director (132k points)
+1 vote

Tiger zinda hai and Tubelight......

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+1 vote

Only three..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

impawards links will not paste the image. Try pinterest.

You didn't watch Raees fdfs?

0

Nope..........!!!!!!!!!!

0

BTW it's not exactly didn't watched, it's more like couldn't watch..!!

0 votes

none. Friday ko class hoti hai.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0

And here I applied leave to office twice this year for Tubelight & Tiger Zinda Hai.

Kick was the last film where I bunked my classes to catch first day first show.

Ofcourse rest were early morning shows so could make it to the office 30mins late max or Thursday night previews. Only Khaidi No.150 & Kaabil, I was under notice period as my joining date was in Feb.

0

well, I commend your dedication to movies, and to Sallu.

I personally cannot relax or enjoy a movie knowing that I might be missing something important back in class. Plus I like to know a bit about trade and reception before I see a movie.

The only movie I ever saw FDFS was Chennai Express. Eid holiday and sudden planning lead to a pleasant surprise.

Other than that, the closest I have come to FDFS are HNY, Age of Ultron, Civil War, Fan, and JHMS. All watched on Saturday.

0 votes

Not even a single movie on first day first show.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

Raess
It was my first movie in theatre in 2017
Baahubali The Conclusion
Tiger Zinda Hai
Last movie in theatre in 2017

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)