Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,126 questions

240,090 answers

290,481 comments

390 users

Making of Tiger vs Wolves | Tiger Zinda Hai | Salman Khan | Katrina Kaif | Ali Abbas Zafar

+6 votes
82 views
asked Dec 26, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,407 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

it's so amazing to see how much hard work is put in, and how much risk has been taken. and it's also great to see it paying off critically and financially.

and all the preparation cannot prepare the actors for when the scene is actually happening. kudos to Sallu and especially to the kid.

answered Dec 26, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (33,145 points)
selected Dec 30, 2017 by suhas

whole video i watched to see if Salman himself did something.....can't find a thing in this video except getting familiar with wolves

@Baadshah all long shots were done by his stunt double. The close up ones of Salman didn't involve any wolves in the same frame.

Also nobody wants any "stunt" scene of Salman with the wolves irking any animal people the wrong way. Even the best of the critics couldn't control themselves from comparing the wolves scene with blackbuck so...

+2 votes

Tiger (Salman) with real wolves , so convincing

answered Dec 26, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,167 points)
+2 votes

I liked this scene a lot.

answered Dec 27, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,758 points)
...