Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

–1 vote
285 views
I think it would've done around 45 Crores  .... and with GST benefit it would've easily crossed Bahubali 2's biggest day.

Remember that TZH's weekend gross is similar to Sultan ... so whatever extra net collection .. it is there because of GST, which is around 9 Crore [Sulat around 105 Crore , TZH around 114 Crore]

9 Crore extra on 105 Crore ... that is around 8%.
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
15% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes

The difference between dangal and tzh is premium multiplexes

Major Share coming from single screen...

If dangal collects 50 cr even then it's footfalls below tzh.

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
+2 votes

After reading this post one line comes to my mind "Agar Shahjahan mera dadaji hota toh aaj Tajmahal mera property hota"

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
0

Jyada past pe jaoge toh apne favorite ko bahut saare 15 lakhs and 20 lakhs grossers dete huye paoge

0

Tajmahal apne naam karvane mei kya fayda woh govt property hai asli maza Ambani ka grandson banne mei hai

0

Aur agar genre wise BO record dekhane jaoge to Bina action ke 1 bhi Solo blockbuster nahi milegi salman ki.

Aur last 15 saal mein saari movie with action solo movies flop milegi.

Un dono posts pe to Salman fans ne comment bhi nahi kiye

0

Toh apne favorite ko bolo naa action films kare... Ek hi decade me 10 blockbusters de de....Kisne roka hai usko?

Kounse 2 posts???

+2 votes

Movie collect 38 cr christmas day. But lifetime is same. Because then weekdays is not hold at 25 cr level.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
+2 votes

The Dangal would have done 35.5cr exactly 1cr less than TZH

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
+1 vote

Dangal WOM was extraordinary so it would have done huge no doubt about it.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

With a Tubelight( Aamir starrer) released before Dangal the same year,I think Dangal would not have been the same

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0

Salman was biggest frm 1989 to 2001?????? Hahahahaha Salman ne sajan, jeet me 2nd lead roles, multistarrers kar kar ke jaise taise wo decade survive kiya and u think he was no.1 in dat decade.....
Gud joke

0

Saransh, do u even read context?

+1

I am not saying Salman to be the biggest but bolyranga says so

+1

@shah Ok, I misunderstood ur comment
@imran thnx for pointing out dat i read it out of context

–3 votes

Of course and also with no issue of demonetization, easily 40cr............Even Dhoom 3 releasing now would have done 40cr easily....

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
edited by