Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
507 views
Tuesday is most important day for TZH as it will tell real trend of Movie . Ticket Rates would be back to normal from tomorrow . Anything around 20 cr would be Extraordinary Trend
My Prediction -16 cr
in Box Office Related by Producer (102k points)
68% Accept Rate
0

26 cr

0

26 cr from me as well

–2

30cr

How z advance for tomorrow?

0

Raghib is the man............ Me too 30 cr now

17 Answers

+4 votes

I will hold my horses.... I will wtach it third time tomorrow with my sisters.. doing my bit to make it an impeccable blockbuster

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
+1

on second thoughts... seeing its trend... i wont rule out a 25 cr day

+3 votes

Minimum 20cr & max .......... kitna bhi chalega ..

by Editor (82.6k points)
+3 votes

Tue - 24 cr exceptional hold

Tue - 21 cr excellend hold

Tue - 19 cr good hold

Tue - 17 cr average hold

My prediction - 21 cr

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
+3 votes

21cr. I hope this comes up true. Then 350cr lt could be on.

by Director (127k points)
0

For 400cr what is the best figure?

+1

Kashyap, if it does 24-25cr, then 400cr is on. If it does 20-21, then too 350-360cr can be done

+3 votes

I'm going to go with my gut feeling this time and say it will do 24-26 cr. If so then 400 crore is well in sight.

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+3 votes

My prediction is 20-25cr range

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+3 votes

It will do more than 25 cr hope for the best

by Art Director (2.6k points)
+2 votes

From above 40 to directly 16 wont be a good trend it should atleast be above 20

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0

Trend aise ni dkha jaata bhai .Friday se compare hota and 16 cr is just 50% Drop from Friday

0

Yes i agree on this....

+2 votes

TZH 4 day = Dangals 5 days.. So TZH tuesday should match dangals Wednesday. So my prediction 21cr.

by Director (123k points)
+2 votes

There is possibility of 20 crore

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+2 votes

Multiplex price will remain higher on weekend rates due to high demand on tickets , coming to Tuesday Collection it is really impossible for guess the trend as right now it's look same as sultan so I am hoping for 18 Cr figure on Tuesday if it stay over 25 Cr then TZH will surely going to cross 400 Cr net , 22+ means 350-375 Cr , 20 Cr Tuesday with push the lifetime to 325-350 cr..
Right now my prediction is 320 Cr..

by Director (128k points)
+2 votes

I predict 20.5cr Tuesday

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+2 votes

16cr is too low bro....my prediction is 21.75 cr

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+2 votes

18cr........

.

.
.

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
+2 votes

after Sunday and Monday, I do not know if WOM is excellent or good. So I'm going with 22.5cr.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
+1 vote

It will give clear picture....... Tom is actually the D Day.....

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
–1 vote

wom isn't very strong. 17 cr.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
edited by
0

-ve vote. Why? Wait for the figures.