Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 474 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 229 points
  5. Grand Nova - 206 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 201 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 200 points
  8. Ajay - 187 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 160 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 101 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 85 points
  20. shajandeepu - 68 points
  21. Rocsky - 67 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. mr.hola - 55 points
  24. Kabir - 54 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
286 views
in General by Location Scout (3.2k points)
5% Accept Rate
0

Yeah kick 2 bhi chalega but dont want dabangg 3 bye bro Watching Tzh 2nd time today 6pm show

0

salman khan ko door hi rehna chahiye bhansali se.... uski har movie main controversy nikalti hai..... salman khan agar controversy main involve ho gaya .... to rest assured...padmavati controversy will be dwarfed

0

bhai arbaz gladiator remake karega toh bhi chalega just want to see salman in periodic war film

+1

Even Salman would want to do one periodic film but Bahubali has raised the bar. And we all know Salman's views on spending anything close to 100cr as production budget. He is old school,when it comes to his home production then 75cr is the limit. He & Aamir think on the same lines unlike Srk.

4 Answers

+3 votes

Don't want Dhoom 4, Salman Khan isn't a parasite to survive on others' brand

by Executive Producer (69.4k points)
+1 vote

Aditya ne kabka Bhai ko Dhoom4 offer kar chuka hai. But Bhai denied to do it cz Bhai does not want to do negative roles.

BTW, we don't need Dhoom. TIGER franchise is going to be the baap of Dhoom franchise.

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
0

dhoom roles are not negative.....and salman khan nay mana nahe kiya......
salman khan said.... no one came to him with dhoom 4....

0

Have seen many news Salman denying to do D4.

0

i have seen him using his mouth to speak these words...if that counts.

0

Lagta hai tu mujhe robb jhadne nhi dega... Haha

+1 vote

Let's wait for final confirmation​.

by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
+1 vote

Aditya hw can u do that wch is the last nivala of ur buddy srk... well aditya dnt need to see tzh fig to announce D3 with salman well ett in 2012 showed him... but salman doesnt like to do this so called negative character due to society impact which i hate abt of salman.. itne bi bewakuf nai hai log... Fans are dying to see u in cool negative character ... m sure u wil nail it.. bcoz ur 10 sec negative shade in kick shows it.. So hopefully Salman does Dhoom 3 before 2020.. after that young generation like varun ranbir ranveer can take forward
.

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)