Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 128 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
188 views
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Tiger Zinda Hai recorded the second highest day of all time on Sunday and the the highest ever for the Hindi film industry. The collections of Tiger Zinda Hai may come in 20-25 lakhs higher on Sunday with final collections but the Bahubali - The Conclusion number is safe.

. Below are the top ten days in history for Hindi language films

  1. Bahubali 2 (Hindi) Day Three - 46,27,00,000

2.Tiger Zinda Hai Day Three - 45,50,00,000 apprx

  1. Dangal Day Three - 41,29,00,000

  2. Bahubali 2 (Hindi) Day One - 40,73,00,000 apprx

  3. Bahubali 2 (Hindi) Day Two - 40,28,00,000 apprx

  4. Bahubali 2 (Hindi) Day Four - 40,12,00,000

  5. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Day One - 39.32 crore

  6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan Day Three - 38.53 crore

  7. PK Day Three - 38.39 crore

  8. Sultan Day Five - 38.21 crore

+1

4 days bahubali
4 days Salman Khan
2 days Aamir Khan

0

That is Megastar Salman Khan for you.

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Box office is literally on FIRE !.....

by Editor (82.6k points)
selected by
+4 votes

The collections of Tiger Zinda Hai may come in 20-25 lakhs higher on Sunday with final collections ..OMG..TIGER ON DESTRUCTION MODE

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+3 votes

So with lower TP TZH done out of the world as compare to Dangal and bhahubhali which had all time high TP

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+3 votes

4 days of 40 crs+ oh dear, that too without proper hindi release, plus non holiday, people really badly wanted to see BB2

And regarding TZH, little margin se bach gaya, even though it got GST advantage, still coming close to it is phenomenal

by Mega Star (208k points)
+2 votes

Shit 75lk se mar kha liya.... Well B2 is another level not in movie but in hutiyapa mind set of audience to watch it nai toh kabhi suna hai 40cr on monday non holiday even after having gatiya cartoon vfx...

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0

Monday was May day holiday in most of the North states.

0

Tabhi mae socho hw this crap did 40cr on no holiday wen last best was 27cr

+2 votes

Never expected this number,

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+2 votes

Highest single day in history of Bollywood.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)