Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+3 votes
92 views

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] -
 ₹1,01,42,00,000 [3 days]
Highest opening weekend at the time of release.
Cast: Salman Khan, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Harshaali Malhotra & Nawazuddin Siddiqui.
Director: Kabir Khan
Banner: Salman Khan Films


2. Sultan [2016] - ₹1,05,55,00,000 [3 days]
Highest opening weekend at the time of release.
Cast: Salman Khan & Anushka Sharma.
Director: Ali Abbas Zafar
Banner: Yash Raj Films


3. Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] - ₹1,14,00,00,000 approx [3 days]
Highest opening weekend at the time of release.
Cast: Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif
Director: Ali Abbas Zafar
Banner: Yash Raj Films
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/india-first-weekend.php
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Whatever the haters might say out of jealousy, records make it evident that he is the ultimate megastar

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote
  1. Race 3 [2018] - ₹120,00,00,000 approx [3 days]
    Highest opening weekend at the time of release.
    Cast : Salman Khan , jacqueline and booby deol.
    Director : remo d souza
by Production Designer (15.4k points)
+1 vote

This is getting bigger and bigger now. Will Salman replace Amitabh ?

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0

Nah. That's never happening.

He has made his own identity for others to follow.

0

But he will follow same for next 5 years then don't you think he can overtake Amitabh?

+1

Amitabh revived his career post 50. From leading megastar to supporting actor yet remaining the Megastar he used to be.

Wait till the next phase for Salman & see how he handles it. As of now, let's enjoy the golden run.

0

@suhas agree bro but I think post 50 Salman is doing much better than Amitabh post 45

0 votes

Yes and Race 3 will be 1st to go past 120cr mark in weekend itself and will cement Megastar Salman khan's Numero uno status like never before so hogya Swag se Swagat Tiger ka

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
edited by
0

Let's see how Tips & SKF pull the hype for next eid.

...