Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 345 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 141 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
161 views
in Predictions by Set Designer (2.4k points)
50% Accept Rate
0

Atleast 40cr

0

Monday collection will be more than Friday and Saturday but less sunday figures...my estimation is 37-38cr

0

@killer 45cr on Sun means very good WOM so it means movie will collect atleast 40cr on Monday

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

heck yeah we can expect 35cr+ for monday...... just look at the trending ... no drop on day 2.... 3rd day probably 4th biggest growth (34cr-44.5cr)......... after Bajrangi Bhaijaan(25cr-38cr), PK(25cr-38cr), Dangal(29cr-41cr) among all big festive movies released this decade...

i'll go with 40cr.

by Star (152k points)
selected by
+2 votes

There is no doubt it will do 40cr or more.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+2 votes

Yep. Its the festive season. Holidays are on. I expect it to be 38-40cr today.

by Director (132k points)
+1 vote

I hope it does 38 crores.

by Editor (83.5k points)
+1 vote

Nothing will be lost if I hope for 40+

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+1 vote

Monday figures will be 40-42cr range if we go by 44.5cr of Sunday drop will be max 5% coz its a holiday on Monday so another 40cr is coming mahn on its way with Swag

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
+1

Exactly I don't know why evrriky is saying 35-37cr

0

They all will be kicked hard just wait

0

When I predicted 42cr + for Sunday even then some people didn't take it seriously and now see 45cr and now I predicted 40cr+ for Monday

0 votes

I think 38 cr. But i am haapy if cross 40 cr+

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)