Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,126 questions

240,090 answers

290,481 comments

390 users

Tiger Zinda Hai marks 25th hit film for Salman Khan since 1994 & 13th hit film for Katrina Kaif.

+7 votes
113 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/hit-count-actor.php#
Releases: 62
All Time Blockbuster: 2
Blockbuster: 9
Super Hit: 5
Hit: 9*
Total: 25*


http://boxofficeindia.com/hit-count-actress.php
Releases: 27
All Time Blockbuster: 1
Blockbuster: 1
Super Hit: 5
Hit: 6*
Total: 13*

* Denotes Tiger Zinda Hai's minimum verdict i.e. HIT.
asked Dec 24, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,407 points)
99% Accept Rate

Career hit count....
Salman - 30
Srk - 29
Akshay - 26
Ajay - 21 or 22
Aamir - 17.

Okay so salman overtook SRK.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

A silver jubilee of hits in 24 years.
Mpk, Baaghi, Saajan, Sanambewafa makes up to 29 in 29 years.
Semihits: Kurban, Jpkhh, CCCC,Tere Naam, Mpkk,Jai Ho (6)
Ave-Hths, Hdjpk (2)
Story of a megastar.
Tzh will be at least a Superhit and that makes him the first actor with 20 superhits or above among the actors of present generation.

answered Dec 24, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,167 points)
selected Dec 25, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

The last superstar of India...

The king and the one who's loved by all

answered Dec 24, 2017 by Seinfeld Location Manager (5,272 points)

They declared him as last action hero in Wanted.

It would be better to call him the last megastar of bollywood. Afterall he's the megastar since Amitabh Bachchan Bollywood saw.

0 votes

Neck to neck with SRK and Akki sir. Superb.

answered Dec 24, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,222 points)
0 votes

Katrina boxoffice pull significantly​ decreased over the years so there is no role of Katrina in TZH success.

answered Dec 24, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,758 points)
–1 vote

Congratulations to Bhai and his Sister

answered Dec 24, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,213 points)

POINT TO PONDER :: if you call someone a "bhai"..... and you call a girl his "sister"..... what that girl will be yours as in relation ???

One more point to ponder - I'm not tony..!!

Grand wulfric Nova gentlemen.