• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+7 votes
113 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/hit-count-actor.php#
Releases: 62
All Time Blockbuster: 2
Blockbuster: 9
Super Hit: 5
Hit: 9*
Total: 25*


http://boxofficeindia.com/hit-count-actress.php
Releases: 27
All Time Blockbuster: 1
Blockbuster: 1
Super Hit: 5
Hit: 6*
Total: 13*

* Denotes Tiger Zinda Hai's minimum verdict i.e. HIT.
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Career hit count....
Salman - 30
Srk - 29
Akshay - 26
Ajay - 21 or 22
Aamir - 17.

0

Okay so salman overtook SRK.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

A silver jubilee of hits in 24 years.
Mpk, Baaghi, Saajan, Sanambewafa makes up to 29 in 29 years.
Semihits: Kurban, Jpkhh, CCCC,Tere Naam, Mpkk,Jai Ho (6)
Ave-Hths, Hdjpk (2)
Story of a megastar.
Tzh will be at least a Superhit and that makes him the first actor with 20 superhits or above among the actors of present generation.

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The last superstar of India...

The king and the one who's loved by all

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+4

They declared him as last action hero in Wanted.

It would be better to call him the last megastar of bollywood. Afterall he's the megastar since Amitabh Bachchan Bollywood saw.

0 votes

Neck to neck with SRK and Akki sir. Superb.

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0 votes

Katrina boxoffice pull significantly​ decreased over the years so there is no role of Katrina in TZH success.

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
–1 vote

Congratulations to Bhai and his Sister

answered by Super-star (199k points)
+1

POINT TO PONDER :: if you call someone a "bhai"..... and you call a girl his "sister"..... what that girl will be yours as in relation ???

0

One more point to ponder - I'm not tony..!!

+3

Grand wulfric Nova gentlemen.

...