Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
141 views
While reporting Aamir movies BO, they bring all factors including real value theory, cold wave for other movies etc.

Will they do the same now ?
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
15% Accept Rate
0

Real value ya fake value.... Uska puriya bana lo.....Gigastar Aamir toh bhul hi jao, entire bollywood isn't comparable with Salman. Read my ans.

0

Too soon to out real value figure yet. TZH is enjoying the hiked ticket prices & prolonged holiday period. Give it time for that article.

3 Answers

+1 vote

Their commentary is not good.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

Keep aside what BOI or others say. Let's talk with pure statistics (this decade).....

Top 10 advance booking :
Salman Khan - 6
Rest of Bollywood - 4

Bumper openers :
Salman Khan - 5
Rest of Bollywood - 5

Record openers :
Salman Khan - 4
Rest of Bollywood - 3

Highest opening of the year :
Salman Khan - 6
Rest of Bollywood - only 2.
.
Fukc what BOI or others say. Statistics clearly says that Salman is light years ahead of others. In fact, Salman alone>>>>entire bollywood (opening numbers).

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

Remove masala genre and you'll face the reality like Tubelight.

0

Remove commercial actors... You'll find Dhobighat.

0 votes

No need to care for such shitty real homemade theories /value , they are trying hard to keep some star on top by using all these nonsense but in real sense Aamir is undoubtedly at top & don't know what will be BOI opening day taqia qalaam after TOH opening as if release diwali next day TOH almost sure to destroy all the previous opening records/advance sales/Morning - noon - evening shows occupancy by a margin...

by Director (128k points)