Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

Fukrey Returns does very well in week two - BOI

+5 votes
78 views
Source Link: BOI
asked Dec 22, 2017 in Box Office Related by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,106 points)
99% Accept Rate

Fukrey Returns collected very well in its second week with collections of 22.75 crore nett apprx which has taken the business of the film to 72.25 crore nett in two weeks. The drop in the second week is only 54% which is excellent and the trend shows a comfortable 85 crore nett grosser but with Tiger Zinda hai releasing today the 80 crore nett mark may not be easy. The film has lost a lot of screen time all over, a big city like Kolkata has hardly any shows. The business of Fukrey Returns till date is as follows.

Week One - 49,50,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 22,75,00,000

TOTAL - 72,25,00,000 apprx

Nevertheless whatever happens this week the job is done the film is huge hit and one of the biggest small film hits of recent times. The 80 crore nett mark is a huge milestone for these type of films as its never been done and a 1st December release for this film would have meant this milestone would have been achieved but now it remains to be seen what happens.

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

These collections are fake. This film cannot collect more than our Gigastar's Secret Superstar. Fake, paid and Charsi BOI is increasing this film's collections to downgrade Ace Khan and his masterpiece SS.

answered Dec 22, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,927 points)
selected Feb 15 by THUNDER BIRD

Welcome back baadshah bhaijaan...

thank you Tiger ....kaisay ho??

Theek hoon... Aap

Allah ka shukr h yaar

+1 vote

Great collection , congrats for the last time

answered Dec 22, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,612 points)
+1 vote

Now it won't collect much.

answered Dec 22, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)
+1 vote

Lifetime should be around 75 cr. Excellent business by Fukrey Returns. Congrats to whole team.

answered Dec 22, 2017 by Sanal Star (143,808 points)