Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 347 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. SSk - 309 points
  4. Intense - 302 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 252 points
  6. shah - 165 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 163 points
  8. suraj.j - 129 points
  9. Roman - 125 points
  10. Suhas - 118 points
  11. devendran - 102 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 101 points
  13. mr.hola - 94 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 67 points
  17. Maniac01 - 59 points
  18. kashyap123 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 51 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 44 points
  23. Greek God - 41 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Santosh - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
130 views
So Megastar Salman khan yet again topped Forbes Top 100 celebrities list of India for the year 2017 Here are top 3 from the list with their earnings
1- Salman khan 233~cr
2- Srk 170.5cr
3- Virat kohli 101~cr
So Megastar Salman khan is the ultimate in each and every department its proven
Source Link: http://www.forbesindia.com/article/2017-celebrity-100/salman-khan-tops-forbes-india-celebrity-100-list-for-second-consecutive-year/48963/1
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
73% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Congratulations to Salman.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+1 vote

If not Salman Khan, the megastar,who else will?

by Assistant Director (59.7k points)
0 votes

World's biggest Gigastar, 2000cr WW wala man is at 6th position with 68cr. Now a question arises, if the film really collected those huge figures WTF the leading man earned just 68cr? Kahi ye 385cr, 2000cr PR ka Kamaal toh nhi hai?

by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
–1 vote

Another article from Forbes

Why Aamir Khan Is Arguably The World's Biggest Movie Star

https://www.forbes.com/sites/robcain/2017/10/05/heres-why-aamir-khan-is-arguably-the-worlds-biggest-movie-star-part-2/#55866fc01844

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0

That was an guest article, basically a fan article written by Rob Cain. A die hard Aamir fan. He himself said that many times.