Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
68 views

Read it here
> "HE CAME..HE CONQUERED..HE FALTERED..WHAT'S UP NEXT??"..

The above lines can be very easily used to illustrate Emraan Hashmi's tumultuous journey in Bollywood so far.Once considered to be on par with some of the leading names in Bollywood in terms of his on-screen charisma and popularity among masses, Bollywood's ... Continue reading

in Archived by Assistant Director (49k points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I dont think that there is anythinh wrong with Emraan or this is the end of his career or anything like that.both of his recent films ETD & ghanchakkar looked quite promising but they didnt work but i am very sure that with right script & right films,he will certainly bounce back because he is a very talented actor.his acting talent is already proved because coming out of the SERIAL KISSER tag and giving hit films like OUATIM & TDP proves that he is here to stay and not falter

by
selected by
+3 votes

He has good fan following he should choose right script he can be in top10 Actors

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
0
I think he should go back to Masala genre!
0
Yes you are right more than 70% of his fans are from mass center's so he should stick with masala Movie's