">
Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
139 views
Title was suggested by Salman and initial title was 'High Jump"

60 Crore in 2007 with offbeat movie .... it will come equivalent to 200 Crores now that too while it clashed with another Blockbuster movie

in Movies by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
15% Accept Rate

edited by
+2

Indeed a masterpiece..

0

I have seen this after watching a news channel interview.
Reporter asked one of the film fraternity that why we not making films Taare zameen par in Telugu.

Then I decided "chalo deklenge kya cheez hai isme.."

Liked it instantly...

9 Answers

+2 votes

Just one word "Masterpiece"

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
+1 vote

Everytime I watch Tzp,I get emotional and this movie is a real gem for me.One of my all time favorites.

by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
+1 vote

Incredible movie. It's my favourite movie from Aamir. The fact that he was able to direct this so well shows how multi talented he is and also gives me hope for Mahabharat.

Despite loving it so much, I cannot rewatch it too many times as the first half gives me immense pain.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+1 vote

This movie is a masterpiece. The more you will watch it the more you will be amazed.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+1 vote

watching it on &pictures now.

If theres an Aamir masterpiece, this would be it. Everything is perfect and falls into its place

I may be a fan of Salman Khan but I respect Aamir for his craftsmanship

by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
0 votes

Aamir's best. I was amazed by how good a director he is. Iook forward to him directing more in the future.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Simply one of the best movies of Aamir..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

What a film!. Indeed a masterpiece. Best bollywood for me......

P.S: For those of u who think Aamir and Salman are friends only now should have got the answer.

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0 votes

Kisi chote director ka credit maar diya.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
...