• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.9k questions

243k answers

295k comments

395 users

+9 votes
626 views

All reviews and ratings from critics will be posted here, no user will make seperate post for critics review of Tiger Zinda Hai if any user wants to share any review, he can share it in pm to a mod or admin, they'll update it here..!! 

Any separate critics review post  will be closed..!! 

All Mods are advised to regularly update this thread by sharing various critics reviews from reputed critics, and take them from users if they send you links, make sure that they are from reputed or good sites and not troll links..!! 

Mods are advised to close or hide any seperate post for Tiger Zinda Hai critics review, take the link and edit here..!!

Critics Reviews for Salman Khan starrer for Tiger Zinda Hai here :-

asked in Reviews by Producer (106k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
0

Tiger Zinda Hai movie review: Salman, Katrina deliver fun with equal parts swag, silliness and schmaltz 2.5/5

http://www.firstpost.com/entertainment/tiger-zinda-hai-movie-review-salman-katrina-deliver-fun-with-equal-parts-swag-silliness-and-schmaltz-4271153.html

0

Tiger Zinda Hai Movie Review: When You Have Salman Khan, Why Do You Need Logic?

https://www.ndtv.com/entertainment/tiger-zinda-hai-review-when-you-have-salman-khan-why-do-you-need-logic-1790928

4 Answers

+2 votes

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/movie/tiger-zinda-hai/critic-review/

On the whole, TIGER ZINDA HAI is a high-octane masala entertainer that stays true to its genre and delivers what it promises: King-sized entertainment. At the box office, the audiences will give the film an epic ‘swagat’ as it is bound to entertain them thoroughly. This one is a SURE SHOT BLOCKBUSTER and nothing can stop it from setting new records. Get ready for the Tsunami at the Box Office.

4.5 stars


taran adarsh

OneWordReview...

TigerZindaHai: B-L-O-C-K-B-U-S-T-E-R.

4.5/5


http://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/review-tiger-zinda-hai-review-salman-khan-is-back-with-a-bang-2569712

This is a full-on masala entertainer and seeing the way the people bajaoed ceeties and taalis whenever Salman came on screen, the superstar has a winner with this one. Watch it for him and the superb action

3/5


http://www.business-standard.com/article/current-affairs/tiger-zinda-hai-review-a-paisa-vasool-for-salman-fans-117122200235_1.html

'Tiger Zinda Hai' is a 2 ½ hour homage to Salman Khan's superstardom

3/5


Tiger zinda hai will be one of the biggest blockbusters of all times. komal nahta

https://komalsreviews.wordpress.com/2017/12/22/tiger-zinda-hai/

answered by Star (148k points)
edited by
+1 vote

http://www.koimoi.com/reviews/tiger-zinda-hai-movie-review-salman-khan-katrina-kaif-entertainment-abhi-zinda-hai

--Tiger Zinda Hai Movie Review: Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif – Entertainment Abhi Zinda Hai

                                                                                                                            ....4 star
answered by Location Scout (3.4k points)
reshown by
0 votes

Movie getting superb response from UAE now Tiger will be unstoppable there and India will also take same path I hope so fingers crossed

answered by Production Accountant (22.5k points)
0

Start mein hamesa accha bota hai. Tubelight ka bhi thik thak tha. One thing is sure it is better than tubelight, so 200 is certain.

0

Nope Tubelight ka UAE se start main hi negative reviews agye that

0

All reviews are positive from UAE till now.