Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,126 questions

240,090 answers

290,481 comments

390 users

Megastar Salman Khan starrer Tiger Zinda Hai to release in 50 centers in Kerala tomorrow.

+7 votes
184 views


Other X-Mas releases in Kerala along with Tiger Zinda Hai,
asked Dec 21, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,407 points)
99% Accept Rate

What is biggest release for Bollywood movie in Kerala..??

Dilwale and Raees.

Megastar SRK it is then

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman's record is bettering there, hope Tiger Zinda Hain continues the trend

answered Dec 21, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,167 points)
selected Dec 25, 2017 by suhas
+2 votes

50 Centres and Megastar doesn't go in line when Hrithik is doing 100 screens lately.

answered Dec 21, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,295 points)

Lol kuch bhi see the list above it has done 6.89cr

@jatinder & @tb
MSD biopic all India screen count>>>SRK's highest screen count. So acc u guys screen count logic Sushant Singh>>>SRK.....LMAO!

@Tiger don't tag me in that statement, i just said i think 50 screens are low for TZH, tell honestly, don't you think this too..??

@tb
Yup, it's low. But 3-4 local superstars films are also releasing in the state....including Malayalam Megastar Mamooty.

+1 vote

This is huge release.

answered Dec 21, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,758 points)

Actually it's not.....!!!!!

+1 vote

Top 3 In Tamil Nadu and Kerela Belongs to The Ace Of Bollywood.

Aamir Domimates In South circuits like Mumbai circuit!

answered Dec 21, 2017 by Rancho Casting Director (18,771 points)
...