• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+7 votes
185 views


Other X-Mas releases in Kerala along with Tiger Zinda Hai,
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

What is biggest release for Bollywood movie in Kerala..??

0

Dilwale and Raees.

0

Megastar SRK it is then

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman's record is bettering there, hope Tiger Zinda Hain continues the trend

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

50 Centres and Megastar doesn't go in line when Hrithik is doing 100 screens lately.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

Lol kuch bhi see the list above it has done 6.89cr

0

@jatinder & @tb
MSD biopic all India screen count>>>SRK's highest screen count. So acc u guys screen count logic Sushant Singh>>>SRK.....LMAO!

0

@Tiger don't tag me in that statement, i just said i think 50 screens are low for TZH, tell honestly, don't you think this too..??

0

@tb
Yup, it's low. But 3-4 local superstars films are also releasing in the state....including Malayalam Megastar Mamooty.

+1 vote

This is huge release.

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0

Actually it's not.....!!!!!

+1 vote

Top 3 In Tamil Nadu and Kerela Belongs to The Ace Of Bollywood.

Aamir Domimates In South circuits like Mumbai circuit!

answered by Casting Director (18.8k points)
...