Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 190 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 63 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
292 views
in Official by Star (153k points)
68% Accept Rate
0

8 Answers

+3 votes

I feel it will do an exact 40cr. In Delhi, advance is excellent, can be better though. Still two more days to go.

by Star (140k points)
+3 votes

At any case,it will be a record breaker

by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+1 vote

Are you saying this seriously or just to counter that question lol

by Mega Star (213k points)
+1 vote

I will be more than happy if numbers touch 30cr in advance sales and now going by the craze its looking almost certain opening will be 38-42cr range I hope it gets past Bhahubhali 2 opening numbers I will be the happiest ever

by Production Accountant (25.6k points)
+1 vote

I am smelling a record-breaking opening and it will happen.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
0 votes

It will be highest opener for non holiday for sure finger crossed

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0 votes

Wait for BOI article every thing will be clear after that.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

40cr and above but it won't touch 50cr for sure.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)