Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 455 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
291 views
in Official by Star (152k points)
68% Accept Rate
0

8 Answers

+3 votes

I feel it will do an exact 40cr. In Delhi, advance is excellent, can be better though. Still two more days to go.

by Director (127k points)
+3 votes

At any case,it will be a record breaker

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

Are you saying this seriously or just to counter that question lol

by Mega Star (208k points)
+1 vote

I will be more than happy if numbers touch 30cr in advance sales and now going by the craze its looking almost certain opening will be 38-42cr range I hope it gets past Bhahubhali 2 opening numbers I will be the happiest ever

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+1 vote

I am smelling a record-breaking opening and it will happen.

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0 votes

It will be highest opener for non holiday for sure finger crossed

by Art Director (2.6k points)
0 votes

Wait for BOI article every thing will be clear after that.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes

40cr and above but it won't touch 50cr for sure.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)