Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+3 votes
123 views


Singer - Arijit Singh
Music - Amit Trivedi
Lyricist - Kausar Munir

Crew Names:-
Produced & Arranged by - Amit Trivedi
Recording Engineers A T Studios  Mumbai  - Abhishek Sortey & Urmila Sutar
Assisted by  Firoz Shaikh
Mixed by - Shadab Rayeen,  A T Studios & New Edge - Mumbai Assisted by : Abhishek Sortey & Dhananjay Khapekar
Mastered by - Donal Whelan, Masteringworld - U.K.
Executive Producer   A T Studios - Krutee Trivedi
Head Of Production  A T Studios - Aashish Narula

Musician Names:-
Programmed by Amit Trivedi, Gourab Dutta & Raja Rasaily
Dholak & Percussions - Sanket Naik  
Mandolin, Saz & Bouzouki - Tapas Roy  
Shehnai - Omkar Dhumal

Cast - Akshay Kumar, Radhika Apte & Sonam Kapoor
Production House - Hope Production Pvt Ltd
Producer - Twinkle Khanna, SPE Films India, KriArj Entertainment, Cape Of Good Films & Hope Productions
Director - R Balki

Music on Zee Music Company
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

song itself is decent, but nothing special. what is awesome is the video. shows the romance very well. I continue to think that this will be at least a HIT. hopefully Aiyaari can be one too.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

anything coming from a group of wannabes...akshay kumar, twinkle khanna, sonam kapoor...kriarj, girish johar.................. i'll pass.

its like the suicide squad .... of bollywood making a movie.

by Star (151k points)
0

Ha ha ha

0 votes

Song is decent.. Video gives me hope that it can be good movie.

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

I would say an average song.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

Has mat pagli was better then this, although this has better video, but still, as a song, Has mat pagli was better.

by Mega Star (207k points)