Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 313 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
181 views
2018
Salman Khan
Remo D'Souza - Race 3
Sohail Khan - Sher Khan
Sony - Dus Ka Dum
Colors - Bigg Boss


2019
Ali Abbas Zafar - Bharat (Atul Agnihotri)
Prabhudheva - Dabangg 3
Remo D'Souza - Dance Film
Source Link: http://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/interview-interview-salman-khan-i-will-give-my-fans-exactly-what-they-expect-from-me-2568983/amp?__twitter_impression=true
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I am looking forward to Bharat. There has been a lot of criticism about tubelight, that Salman shouldn’t do such movies, but I disagree. Make it big scale and make it entertaining. Salman’s masala movies of the past also did record breaking business....give him content and he can take it to the sky

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I want Kick 2 on Christmas 2019. And hope Bhai won't do Remo's dance film and Sohail's Sher Khan.

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
+1 vote

Very good line up.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

Prabhudeva dabangg 3
No i dont want that
I hope bharat won't be like tubelight for multiplex only
Remo dance film lets see a lot depends upon the fate of race 3

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

Sher khan will 100% happen now but I don't want Dance drama movie at all rest is OK

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
0 votes

There is no way Sher Khan is releasing in 2018, he said that they will work on it in 2018 and with Bharat, Dabangg3, i think if Sher Khan is going to release in 2020 or one of 2019 movie will move ahead for Sher Khan to release in 2019, otherwise they could just rush in and make a sub standard product too.

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

Bas Salman Arbaaz aur sohail se Bacha le khud ko, he will be unstoppable in the next 5 years. Being human foundation men Kaam pe lagaa do dono ko

0

sabse zyada charity toh Salman ghar walo ke liye hi kar leta hai bhai
picture chaiye? kaam chaiye? chalo thik hai.. bana deta hu ek...

its what hurt him so bad a while ago.. seems he doesn't want to learn from that... I want him to work with the people who deserve to handle the megastar.

0

He should work with professionals like slb, rajamouli and hirani....he isn’t getting any younger too. This is the time to be at your best. I know dabangg 3 will be huge....but is it even needed? That’s the question

0

maybe some more ridiculing is what Arbaz wants.. aane do fir

0 votes

Salman Khan has been in the industry for 30 years because of his visions to see what is best for him , anything he offers for me is welcome

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)