Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
362 views
Extraordinary Impact Award: Toilet -Ek Prem Katha

Extraordinary Legend Award: Amitabh Bachchan

Best Actor in a Negative Role: Raj Rajun for Secret Superstar

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female): Meher Vij for Secret Superstar


Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male): Anil Kapoor for Mubarakan

Best Debut Director: Advait Chandan for Secret Superstar

Best Debut (Male): Matin Ray Tangu (Tubelight)

Best Debut (Female): Nidhi Aggarwal (Munna Michael)

Viewers Choice Best Film Award: Toilet - Ek Prem Katha

Viewers Choice Best Actor (Female): Alia Bhatt for Badrinath Ki Dulhania

Extraordinary Franchise Award: Baahubali

Viewers Choice Best Actor Award (Male): Akshay Kumar for Jolly LLB 2

Extraordinary Impact Award (Female): Taapsee Pannu for Naam Shabana

Extraordinary Impact Award (Male): Rajkummar Rao

Best Film: Golmaal Again

Best Director: Ashiwini Iyer Tiwari (Bareilly Ki Barfi)

Best Actor (Female): Sridevi for Mom

Best Actor (Male): Varun Dhawan for Badrinath Ki Dulhania
Source Link: https://www.google.co.in/amp/www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/zee-cine-awards-2018-winners-list-aamir-khans-secret-superstar-wins-big/amp/
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Award for contribution to the film and TV industry over the last 25 years- Shah Rukh Khan

Global icon award- Priyanka Chopra

Best choreography award- Vijay Ganguly for Galti Se Mistake song from Jagga Jasoos

Best post production(Editing n VFX) award- Jagga Jasoos

Best cinematography award- Jomon t John for Golmaal Again

Best script award- Nitesh Tiwari for Bareilly Ki Barfi

Viewers Choice song- Barish from Half Girlfriend

Best music director- Amit Trivedi for Secret Superstar

Best lyricist Award- Amitabh Bhattacharya for Zaalima from Raees

Best action director- Sham Kaushal for Kaabil

Best female playback singer- Niki Gandhi and Jyotica Tangri (tie)

Best sound design- Sohel Sanwari John Steward Eduri for Badrinath Ki Dulhania

Best male playback Singer- Akhil Sachdeva for Humsafar

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

hahahaha

look at that ....

    Extraordinary Legend Award: Amitabh Bachchan

what the shit is that hahahaha
first of all this is a stupid category.... no legend is UN-extraordinary...
second of all... if somehow they created that category then it is of charlie runkle.... instead of amitab bachan.

  Best Actor in a Negative Role: Raj Rajun for Secret Superstar

again a wrong award..... that award goes to srk fans.... for srk movies.
din raat acting like srk fans.... on twitter and forums and facebook and what not.... but then not turning up for cinema halls..... 60cr hahaha thats what his movie did... solo movie.....

 Best Debut (Male): Matin Ray Tangu (Tubelight)

salman khan monopoly ..... he is the judge he is the jury
power ka kuch faida to hona chahiye na.
sooraj pancholi won last time..... as well.

       Extraordinary Impact Award

what kinnd of category is that hahahahhaha

  Best Film: Golmaal Again

hahahhahaha what in the nirma detergent soap is this shit....

     Best Actor (Male): Varun Dhawan for Badrinath Ki Dulhania

by Star (153k points)
selected by
0 votes

Best actor Akki & Varun..?? Alright..!!

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

Yup.
Best actor viewer's choice is Akki.
Best actor jury's choice is Varun.

Also best music is for Secret Superstar where not even a single song was worth a nomination.

And final nail in the coffin... Best film is Golmaal Again.

0

Lol, what a joke

0 votes

Its all just a joke.

What are those awards? what are they trying?

Choose one. Either go for critical acclaim or popularity. Give the awards to movies irrespective of big or small. But no! They outta make this a joke

by Unit Manager (34.6k points)
0 votes

Congrats to all the winners.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0 votes

Seriously, they are just making joke of themselves and proving right that awards here are indeed fake.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
0 votes

Best Debut.. Niddhi Agarwal over Saba Qamar of Hindi Medium.. Is this a joke...

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0 votes

One of the many innovative functions which can satisfy all the participants and more...

by Executive Producer (66.8k points)