Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
97 views
if not for yourself or this institution ...... do it for world peace.
in Official by Star (152k points)
68% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

I think there's incomplete data in the question as to whats visually pleasing but I would list the movies which have the world I would have loved to exist in.

The Truman Show
The Lord of The Rings (specifically The Shire)
Star Wars
Cars (I'd fcuking love if I was a talking Ferrari)
Ajooba (Yes the Big B movie which was THE fantasy for me when I was a child)
Inception (Not many would disagree with me on this)
The Matrix (Again a fantasy, come on AI make it possible)

Honourable Mention
Rick and Morty (yes its TV show)

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
0

at first i was going to be specific....
i was going for movies like secret life of walter mitty..or lovely bones.. movies that look visually great.... in terms of cinematography ..... then i decided to let the users bring forward whatever they want... ... whatever their definition of visually pleasing is....
yeah im wise.

+1 vote

The Lion King
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Kubo and the Two Strings
Home Alone
Back to the Future
Mohabbatein

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
+1 vote

INTERSTELLAR
MAD MAX FURY ROAD
2001 A SPACE ODYSSEY
DUNKIRK
BLADE RUNNER 2049
BAAHUBALI THE CONCLUSION
LIFE OF PI

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Haidar
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Mughale Azam
Bahubali 2
Life of pi

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
...