Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
214 views
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It has around 1 month time to do good collection

https://twitter.com/weier1231997/status/943083247319183360

According to BO analyst AKP already earned huge profit from distributors

https://twitter.com/weier1231997/status/943016920282009600

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

With China's release SS will be in top 5 hits of 2017 worldwide........ Already there....

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
+2 votes

It will collect huge as Aamir Khan following is huge in China.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

Hope that Aamir sir visit China to promote his movie as with proper awareness it may actually open better than Dangal so with good start a 30m$ + lifetime is what we can expect from Secret Superstar..

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

So now with China release close, it's time for Aamir fans to decide, Is SS aamir movie or not

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

Well it's always a Aamir cameo film from start now you tell honestly it is possible for secret Superstar to get a release date in China without Aamir khan support (not talking about the release size it is going to get just because of Aamir khan)..

0

Off course i know, i was just joking, and thanx for answering peacefully, not aggressively

0 votes

BUMP.

LOLLLL on Tanveer.HO GAYI WHITWASH?

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
–3 votes

It will be white wash there

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
+2

White/black/blue/red/yellow or any other wash is only possible when you actually manage to release your movies in China but sadly that option is not available for unknown star..

–1

Same like secret will do 100cr more than Tubelight worldwide hai na? Not every movie does wonder like dangal u will c the results

0

Lol first of all I gave challenge for that but you are afraid to accept that & 2ndly I have said that after final lifetime that means secret Superstar final lifetime will be once it finish it's business in China & Hongkong or other markets ..
Hahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha