Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+2 votes
93 views

Chachi 420
http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2620
Verdict: Hit
Total Nett Gross: ₹11,42,00,000
Overseas Gross: $125,000
Worldwide Gross: ₹20,07,06,250
Footfalls: 82,36,000
Adjusted Nett Gross: ₹76,28,18,320


Munna Bhai MBBS
http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=511
Verdict: Hit
Total Nett Gross: ₹23,13,00,000
Overseas Gross: $525,000
Worldwide Gross: ₹36,28,87,500
Footfalls: 78,82,000
Adjusted Nett Gross: ₹73,00,30,840
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sanjay Dutt as Munna Bhai, a perfect marriage of actor and character.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

I like both movies.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

Munna Bhai MBBS - Best movie of Raju Hirani.

by Mega Star (206k points)
0

What about teen moorkh ..

0

MBBS >> Teen Moorkh

0 votes

MBMBBS is the film which comes to mind first when Sanjay Dutt is mentioned

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)