Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

20 years of Chachi 420 & 14 Years of Munna Bhai MBBS.

+2 votes
90 views

Chachi 420
http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2620
Verdict: Hit
Total Nett Gross: ₹11,42,00,000
Overseas Gross: $125,000
Worldwide Gross: ₹20,07,06,250
Footfalls: 82,36,000
Adjusted Nett Gross: ₹76,28,18,320


Munna Bhai MBBS
http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=511
Verdict: Hit
Total Nett Gross: ₹23,13,00,000
Overseas Gross: $525,000
Worldwide Gross: ₹36,28,87,500
Footfalls: 78,82,000
Adjusted Nett Gross: ₹73,00,30,840
asked Dec 19, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sanjay Dutt as Munna Bhai, a perfect marriage of actor and character.

answered Dec 19, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)
selected Dec 25, 2017 by suhas
0 votes

I like both movies.

answered Dec 19, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)
0 votes

Munna Bhai MBBS - Best movie of Raju Hirani.

answered Dec 19, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,984 points)

What about teen moorkh ..

MBBS >> Teen Moorkh

0 votes

MBMBBS is the film which comes to mind first when Sanjay Dutt is mentioned

answered Dec 20, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)