Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 119 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 115 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 67 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 39 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
85 views
Source Link: BOI
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (206k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Fukrey Returns continued to go strong on its second Monday with collections of 2.15 crore nett which takes the eleven day tally of the film to almost 67 crore nett. The second week of the film is looking to be around 22.50 crore nett which is easily among the top ten second weeks of the year and also beating the likes of Raees, Kaabil, Hindi Medium and Secret Superstar by a big margin. The highest grossing small film ever is Aashiqui 2 at 79 crore nett and this could surpass that but Aashiqui 2 was and under 20 crore film while Fukrey Returns is a 30 crore apprx film. The business of Fukrey Returns till date is as follows.

Week One - 49,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,15,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 17,15,00,000 (4 Days)

TOTAL - 66,65,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great of this movie going so high unexpectedly

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I don't think it's going to cross Aashiqui 2 collections.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+1

It would had crossed Ashiqui 2 had it released on 1st December..!!