Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+1 vote
65 views
Source Link: boi
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (206k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Fukrey Returns had a very good second weekend as it collected 15 crore nett taking its two week total to 64.50 crore nett. The drop is just a little over 50% from the first weekend which is strong trending. Going by the trend this film would have easily crossed 80 crore nett if Tiger Zinda Hai was not coming on Friday to become the highest grossing small film of all time in terms of NETT collections. Now it remaains to be seen how much collections drop on Friday and a 75 crore nett plus total is probably more realistic. The business of Fukrey Returns till date is as follows.

Week One - 49,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Secone Weekend - 15,00,00,000

TOTAL - 64,50,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Still 10 crores(approx) to be added as it has a free run Tzh

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I think it will wrap under 74cr.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)