Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 345 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 141 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
249 views
Choices:
40Cr
35cr
30Cr
in Predictions by Art Director (2.7k points)
5% Accept Rate
–4

less than 30 cr.

0

I so wish your madness for Salman & advance numbers turns true. Not easy, definitely tough given your options still, for the fan in you, let tiger be unleashed.

0

Ha ha @Suhas but what to do I'm is die hard fan

10 Answers

+1 vote

30-40 ,a big range bcuz of too far away

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+1

Bro it's Salman movie anything can happen let's wait watch

0

True.

+1

Just imagined what was happend at the time of ETT
Same will happen now

+1 vote

Around 32cr I guess.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+1 vote

Voted for 30cr which will be beyond extraordinary.
Hoping that somehow it crosses 30cr but more practical will be 25-30
Don't forget that Bolly's highest is still 21cr & every movie can't be bahubali.
Would have voted for 25-30 if there would have an option that's why gone for 30.

by Production Accountant (26.9k points)
+1 vote

Going by the craz, hysteria, buzz and hype and on top of that response to advance booking it seems it will definitely touch 30cr mark and now has full chance to beat Bhahubhali 2 numbers which are 31.5cr

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
+1 vote

As a fan I'll happy if it does even 50+cr. But we should make realistic predictions. Hence, my prediction is 25cr-30cr.

by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
+1 vote

I will go with anything between 28.50-30cr.................................................................

by Director (132k points)
+1 vote

35 plus -less than 40.

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
+1 vote

Above 25cr would be excellent ...

by Editor (83.3k points)
+1 vote

29.99cr....................

by Assistant Director (46.6k points)
0 votes

No option for less then 30..??

by Mega Star (211k points)
0

Yh all movies which was released in eid from last 8 years also mega star movies

0

Off course, no denying that..!!

0

I'm just saying, don't be overconfident, that's it, nothing else..!!

0

What do I'm fan