Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,830 answers

299,122 comments

396 users

Top 10 All time highest Advance booking movies by BOI:

+6 votes
447 views
The list is very intresting indeed coz out of ten movies 5 movies belong to Megastar Salman khan and that shows his sheer Stardom and his supermacy at the box office here we have the list by BOI
1-Bhahubhali 2 31.5cr
2-Sultan  21cr
3-Dangal  17.5cr
4-PRDP  16cr
5-Dhoom 3  14.75cr
6-HNY   13.75cr
7-Kick   13.25cr
8-Bajrangi bhaijaan 13cr
9-Tubelight   12.5cr
10- Raees    12cr
Now Predict and Rank Tiger Zinda Hai yourself but my Rank will be at no.2 and advance will be 25-30cr range but who knows it may gets top slot
Source Link: http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3022
asked Dec 17, 2017 in Box Office Related by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,529 points)
75% Accept Rate

edited Dec 17, 2017 by being_tanveer

After TZH release 6 movies out of 10 will be Salman Khan starrers. And some retards try to question Salman's stardom....hahaha

Yes bro every srk,aamir akki and hrithik fan except few sensible fans, is jealous of Sheer stardom of Salman khan

Hope TZH matches Sultan. Advance is still going on. Interesting that there is not much ticket price hike in major circuits while they've let the exhibitors go for premium pricing in Bengaluru.

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

TZH advance booking will be over 35cr.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,814 points)
selected Dec 17, 2017 by being_tanveer
+2 votes

I think TZH will definitely cross 25cr advance booking.
BB2 is once in a lifetime phenomenon difficult to match ,it will need something like Dhoom4 starring salman bhai or bahubali3 to break that record.
Still never say never & hope for the best.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Roman Camera Operator (9,204 points)
+1 vote

Hopefully Tzh will cross bahubali

answered Dec 17, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,897 points)

Yes bro fingers crossed

+1 vote

BB2 is difficult but still it will stand at 2nd position.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,644 points)
+1 vote

I agree with @Grand nova it will be 35 cr

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Imran1 Set Designer (1,994 points)
+1 vote

I think it will beat Bahubali 2 advance records.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,168 points)
+1 vote

It will beat baahubali 2 advance sales for sure. Tiger will hunt!!

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Banner Costume designer (1,085 points)
0 votes

Tzh should cross sultan in this list. B2 looks very difficult.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)

Difficult yes but not impossible at all

0 votes

I guess TZH will be 2nd on that list, crossing Sultan, below BB2

answered Dec 17, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,567 points)
0 votes

BB2 advance booking was just crazy.. . TZH should be around 23-24.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Rowdy Set Designer (1,909 points)
–4 votes

TZH shall be around ₹18-20cr but since advance is open a day earlier than usual may cross Sultan.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,010 points)

Dwarf advance booking should start today as earlier advance booking ensures more ticket sales...Har din 1cr ka ticket sale hoga toh release tak 370cr ka advance booking ho jayega

@Tiger ha ha ha

Apke charan kahan hain charlie bhai Sahab? Apke charan Matti se kharab krnay hain tu kyun itna jealous feel krta Salman khan se like always?