Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,002 questions

251,551 answers

307,825 comments

396 users

Rare pics of Aamir Khan & SRK together during Swades shoot #13YearsOfSwades

+5 votes
216 views
SRK & Aamir along with director Ashutosh Govarikar




Aamir sounding the clapper during mahurat shoot of Swades

Source Link: Twitter
asked Dec 17, 2017 in Movie Discussions by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,981 points)
99% Accept Rate

Aamir in his Mangal Pandey look. Wish Swades hadn't bombed at the box office. neither Chigurida Kanasu. They only had to make peace with awards & critic praises.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A rare picture with this two of the great Khan Trio

answered Dec 17, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
selected Feb 15 by THUNDER BIRD
+1 vote

Absolutely a rare pic of 2 legend's.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)