Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,631 questions

245,794 answers

299,083 comments

396 users

Tiger Zinda Hain will surpass Bajrangi Bhaijaan [poll]

+2 votes
213 views
Choices:
Yes
No
maybe
asked Dec 17, 2017 in Box Office Related by shah Assistant Director (58,892 points)
100% Accept Rate

a big NO.

Just the numbers, by taking GST benefits , screens etc yes.

But to be the most loved film since Gadar, no ways.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A Big ..

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,635 points)
selected Dec 17, 2017 by shah
+1 vote

With GST help yes it definitely have the chances to do that now crossing Bajrangi Bhaijaan gross is like crossing PK net collection although there is good 15-16 Cr net difference between both PK & Bajrangi Bhaijaan..

answered Dec 17, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
+1 vote

Most probably yes.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,168 points)
+1 vote

Maybe with the help of GST but it will also need the at least positive wom to do that.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,644 points)
+1 vote

Yes Numbers wise big Yes and Footfalls wise 50:50

answered Dec 17, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,529 points)
0 votes

TZH wil have bigger opening day, weekend & week then BB, but will it have appreciation that is needed to cross BB? Only time will tell, but yes, GST will help so it won't really need to cross the gross of BB to cross the nett of BB.

answered Dec 17, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,562 points)