Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
105 views
Source Link: BOI
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (206k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Fukrey Returns had excellent second Friday of 3.25 crore nett as it took its total to 52.75 crore nett apprx. The film is on a huge run and is a SUPER HIT. The drop on the second Friday has turned out to be just 20% and they way the film is going in North its going to be a huge jump on Saturday. The film has alreday crossed the distribotor share of Hindi Medium which before Fukrey Returns was the biggest small film of the year and there is plenty of gas in the tank left yet. The busines of Fukrey Returns till date is as follows.

Week One - 49,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 52,75,00,000 apprx

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Fukrey 3 may be even huge now.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Excellence of Fukrey Returns continues

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
+2 votes

thats what happens when there is no movie in theaters from long time.... a movie which would be doing 30cr is doing 80cr.... Just imagine how people will flock to theaters for.... TZH

only one big movie for almost 3 months.... and that is TZH.

by Star (151k points)
+2 votes

Lol.....Fukrey Returns will surpass JHMS and SS at the end of 2nd Sunday.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
0

But when small films beat big films they deserve to be compared with big films.

0

Hindi Medium already has higher collections then JHMS, so Fukrey should be compared by HM

0

Okay....we'll compare both FR and HM with JHMS

0

Who cares, Raees will still come on top

+1 vote

If it will keep going this way than 75 cr is easily on.

by Location Manager (6k points)