Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 257 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 147 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 146 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 135 points
  10. Grand Nova - 127 points
  11. Roman - 127 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
156 views



Akhil The Power of Jua = 19.76cr worldwide distributor share
Verdict = Big Disaster

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo = 106.27cr India distributor share
Verdict = Hit





Hello = Need 32cr worldwide share to be declared a Hit.
Tiger Zinda Hai = huge 175cr budget riding on Tiger.
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Lol yess he tweeted this christmas middle class abbyai will say hello to the tiger
Even combine share of both the film wont be half of the share of tiger zinda hai
Coming to the unity part tollywood sucks its the most egoistic industry

0

Salman Khan is very fond of Akhil. He even promoted him during his debut.

Don't bring the north fan wars to south fans or actors. South fans will not give two cents to bollywood fans or actors when it comes to their own stars.

Nani's was a harmless friendly tweet. And also he is on a golden run with every film of his working so well recently. This year alone he has given a Blockbuster and a Superhit.

0

Its not about south north brother but tollywood lacks unity which is quite evident
Nothing against nani aur akhil
Plus would like to add i m myself huge huge fan of south movies

0

Unity is there when needed. You can see them fight but they'll always standby each other against others.

Division is only due to the caste thingy & ones political ambitions. It's the same everywhere.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hello will do well the director is vikram k kumar
That man is a brilliant director plus nagarjuna has sold it for low prices so it requires only 32cr share although even that is tough but would be done i guess

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Nothing will stop Tzh from becoming a Blockbuster

by Executive Producer (68.8k points)
+1 vote

TZH will be Blockbuster but don't know about Hello movie.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0 votes

Well it won't have any effect whatsoever on TZH..!!

by Mega Star (214k points)
0 votes

It will not have any affect on TZH but given the share is small to declare hit, it has potential at the BO to be a clean hit.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
...