Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 411 points
  2. Ajay - 357 points
  3. Intense - 355 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 153 points
  9. suraj.j - 142 points
  10. Suhas - 136 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 116 points
  12. mr.hola - 103 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 82 points
  15. Rocsky - 75 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Invincible - 59 points
  20. Seinfeld - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 45 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
117 views
CBFC gave Tiger Zinda Hai a 'UA' Certificate & the runtime of the movie will be 2.41 hours
& the advance bookings will start from Sunday onwards ..

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/941330244669120513?_e_pi_=7%2CPAGE_ID10%2C2398277287
in Opinion by Editor (83.3k points)
96% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great...hoping for a thrilling and exciting CLIMAX to end 2.41 hrs of Awesomeness!!!!

Waise bhi Shastron/Old Saying mein Likha hain -

"Longer the Better to have a satisfied/peak Climax"

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
selected by
+1

shastro mein yaa "Sutro" mein...

0

Basically Hamare "Shastron" Ke "Sutro" Mein!!!!!

+1 vote

Waiting eagerly for this movie.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
0 votes

Certificate is as expected, runtime is longer then expected though, around 30 minutes longer then ETT..!!

by Mega Star (211k points)
0

50 minutes??? ETT - 2 hours 13 minutes. TZH - 2 hours 41 minutes. Sorry to say that my calculation says it's 28 minutes.

0

Sorry, galti se mistake ho gayi, thanx for correcting, edited now.

+1

yeh tiger kisi ko anjaane me bhi galti nahi karne deta....

0

@seinfeld
Aisi baat nhi hai...galti se mistake mujhse bhi hota rehta hai

0 votes

all alltime blockbusters are long..... but i personally would have been lot happier if it was around 2 hours long..... this run time will decrease opening day by some crores.

the runtime of salman khan movies have been quite similar ....
last 5 salman khan movies runtime

kick = 2:26
bajirangi bhaijaan = 2:43
prem ratan dhan payo = 2:44
sultan = 2:50
tubelight = 2:16

and now this.

TZH = 2 : 41

by Star (152k points)