+2 votes
153 views


Song Credits:
Song: Swag Se Swagat - Arabic Version
Singers: Vishal Dadlani, Neha Bhasin, Rabih Baroud, Brigitte Yaghi
Music: Vishal and Shekhar, Julius Packiam (Tiger Theme)
Lyrics: Irshad Kamil
Arabic Lyrics Translator: Mohammed Jad Malak
Song was recorded in conjunction with master gate music services by Ziad Karimeh in Lebanon
asked in Movies by All Time best! (279k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The Arabic version happens to be as cool as the original one

answered by Editor (87.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The song has been growing on me.. Its a good thing they are trying to make it for the gulf countries

answered by Assistant Director (40.8k points)
0 votes

I didn’t understand why they released it’s arabic version,nonetheless it is a chartbuster song.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
0

no man im not saying they did the same with BB.. im just saying that they want to replicate the success they had in gulf with BB...

0

Oh,that's why I was surprised that how could I was unaware of BB Arabic song. This movie might earn more than BB.

0

i want it to double the business

0

Majority of Bollywood lovers want TZH to break all records. I am too excited for this movie.