+2 votes
249 views
:

taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
Here's the title logo of #HaathiMereSaathi... Stars Rana Daggubati... Directed by Prabhu Solomon... Produced by Eros International’s Trinity Pictures... Will be shot in Hindi, Telugu and Tamil... Starts Jan 2018... Diwali 2018 release... First look in Jan 2018.

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/941211410750619648/photo/1
asked in Movies by Producer (113k points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Time for Eros vs YRF again, but this time YRF will win easily..!!

answered by Mega Star (224k points)
selected by
0

Even last time Yrf won.. But Eros took advantage of single screens

0 votes

these big budget south movies shouldn't really announce their release dates..... its a cycle that repeats itself.... over and over..
they announce release date... then postpone it couple of times.... before settling on a final date.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0 votes

TOH will crush it badly.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
0 votes

As everybody know

Next Diwali
YRF Wali

answered by Location Manager (6.5k points)
...