Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
338 views
1. Khaidi No.150 [Telugu]


2. Gautamiputra Satakarni [Telugu]


3. Shatamanam Bhavati [Telugu]


4. Katamarayudu [Telugu]


5. Nenu Local [Telugu]


6. Bahubali 2 The Conclusion [Telugu]


7. Bahubali 2 The Conclusion [Tamil]


8. Bahubali 2 The Conclusion [Hindi Dub]


9. Singam 3 [Tamil]


10. Vikram Vedha [Tamil]


11. Vivegam [Tamil]


12. Chowka [Kannada]


13. Raajakumara [Kannada]


14. Kirik Party - released on 29th December 2016. [Kannada]


15. The Great Father [Malayalam]


16. Thondimuthalum Driksaakshiyum [Malayalam]


17. Munthirivallikal Thalirkkumbol [Malayalam]


18. Rakshadhikari Baiju Oppu [Malayalam]


19. Comrade In America [Malayalam]


20. Godha [Malayalam]


21. Sunday Holiday [Malayalam]


22. Njandukalude Naattil Oridavela [Malayalam]


23. Angamaly Diaries [Malayalam]


24. Take Off


25. Dangal - 23rd December 2016 release.
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Lol, only one movie from Bollywood and that too last year release.

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Only bollywood films can be called real 100 days run. South films were mostly a stupidity by their fans.

by Producer (111k points)
0

Don't generalise. There were genuine 100 days run in south too. But ofcourse just like Bollywood the occupancy was very low after 50 days even for the heavily appreciated films.

0 votes

Only one movie from Bollywood and that too a movie of 2016, sums up 2017 for Bollywood..!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
0 votes

Dangal does the unthinkable during the time,Tere Naam will remain the last silver jubilee for Bollywood.

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
0 votes

Nothing much to be proud off most of the films are just crap i mean how can katmarayudu and singam 3 ran for 100 days fan funding is the reason
A very few are real and geniune 100 days running films

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

Surprised to See Vivegam in this list as I heard that movie was not successful.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0

Even singam 3 and katmarayudu are huge flops bro