Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 71 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

+5 votes
122 views
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

http://m.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/bollywood-actor-neeraj-vora-dead-was-in-coma-for-months/story-1SjTEkybduO4aODoicYCHM_amp.html

Bollywood actor and filmmaker Neeraj Vora died at a Mumbai hospital on Thursday morning after being in coma for almost a year. The 54-year-old actor was at the residence of producer Firoz Nadiadwala but was rushed to hospital when his condition deteriorated on Wednesday night.

Filmmaker Ashoke Pandit told Indian Express, “Neeraj Vora died today at 3 am in Criti Care hospital in Juhu. He had been in coma and living at Firoz Nadiadwala’s place.” Neeraj’s wife died a few years ago, he has no children. He will be cremated on Friday afternoon in Santa Cruz.

He has been in coma after suffering a heart attack and a stroke in 2016. While he was admitted to New Delhi’s AIIMS initially, Nadiadwala shifted Neeraj to his home after his health showed no improvement. The producer converted a room into an Intensive Care Unit (ICU) for the purpose.

Neeraj has acted in films such as Daud, Welcome Back, Company, Pukar, Rangeela, Satya, Baadshah and Mann. He has also directed Phir Hera Pheri and Khiladi 420. Neeraj had also written the screenplays of films like Hera Pheri, Rangeela, Akele Hum Akele Tum and Chori Chori Chupke Chupke.

He was supposed to start work on the next instalment of Hera Pheri.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I like his performance in Hello brother, Mann, Baadshah & HDJPK ..
He had great comic timings ..
Rip on Neeraj Vohra ..
frankly i didn't know his name till now ....

by Editor (82.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

So sad, he touched my heart with Rangeela

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Very sad....
He was excellent actor.... director
Specially in movies daud, Mann, hdjpk,bol bachan

R.i.p

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0 votes

its sad to see people who entertained us in childhood die, also kinda make us feel feel old .... RIP VOHRA JI

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0 votes

RIP great artist.. RIP

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0 votes

A great actor indeed. Sad to hear that. R.I.P

by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

I remember him for this acting in movie Mann.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)