Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,212 questions

240,438 answers

291,143 comments

390 users

Salim Sir, Salman & Katrina at BinaKak Book launch ..

+2 votes
62 views
:small
asked Dec 14, 2017 in General by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (79,874 points)
96% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

katrina looking good , salman khan looking fresh even though he's not well healthwise .... he's very strong mentally ....
everyone doing something for the other...
bina kak doing for tiger awareness....
salman khan doing this event for bina kak...
salim khan doing it for her as well....

its really a great cause...these are majestic animals.... tigers.... and they are extremely dangered.... amur tigers ... the biggest ones of all cats in the world ...in today's times.. the most beautiful ones.... the animal with no natural predator.... other than humans.... known to kill grizzly brown bear.... are almost extinct now... there may be around 300 left in the wild... they will go extinct soon.... they will follow ..the other three majestic cats that went extinct in last ice age... 10,000 years ago.....

homotherium serum

smilodon fatalis

Machairodus aphanistus

look at all these majestic animals...... this last one would be as big as today's horses ....

amitab bachan is also following this great cause of saving tigers. these are nature's beauties .

answered Dec 14, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,853 points)
selected Dec 14, 2017 by Irdwhelp
+1 vote

Salman and Katrina looking stunning.

answered Dec 14, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,832 points)