Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+1 vote
255 views
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

it may seem hard to digest but ranveer singh is guaranteed to be the only one of all young stars for future to hold PAN INDIA following .... he can mold himself in the character....
gunday ... took 15cr opening in 2014 ....that may be over 20cr now.
that was massy movie
this movie simmba .... is sure to hit over 25cr opening day and 80cr weekend with rohit shetty brand...
so yes.... this movie is gonna hold really really huge potential .... it should be targeting 180cr - 200cr ..... and if this movie does 200cr ... media will hail him as next super star.... without any doubt..... he's hit 186cr onces before... he'll hit 180cr again with padmavati.... and then this simmba....
and not to forget ram leela..... 50cr weekend in 2013.

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0 votes

That moment when you throw words like Superstar so casually, they can launch him as superstar though we all know the reality, he and any of his generation has long time to go for becoming Real Superstar.

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Well KJo is the one who tweeted #Simmba #indiasnextsuperstar

Anyways Rohit scored a double century today I guess. Everybody in the office are blabbering about it.

0

That indiasnext superstar is about a show coming on star plus where they both are judges so here the reference was to that and not ranveer singh @suhas and @tb

0

@Ssk .. LoL. Gotta give it to KJo for squeezing in Simmba too in the tweet.

0

@suhas yess promoting everything in just one tweet just kjo things

0 votes

This movie will increase Ranveer Singh following among masses.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

RS is a real good bet for ranveer. Superstar I wont say, but this movie will take him to the masses, something he is yet to achieve till now

by Director (122k points)
0 votes

In the first look Ranveer has crossed all the limits of chichorapan ...

by Editor (82.3k points)
edited by
0 votes

per the poster.. he got re introduced as The Next Joker of India

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0

Wasn't he already..??

0

there's that word re-introduced

0

0 votes

he has a long way to go. not a single HIT without SLB/Deepika.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0 votes

So they're Bollywoodizing the Half baked "Temper"..

All the best to K-R-R.

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
...