Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
249 views


1. Akshay Kumar = 46 (102)
2. Shah Rukh Khan = 36 (54)
3. Ajay Devgn = 34 (84)
4. Salman Khan = 31 (61)



Note: only upated data is considered.
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/success-count-actor.php
in Movies by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I think no as Akki will keep on doing medium budget 2/3 films if they earn just 100cr & above then it will be a success whereas Salman & Srk need's more films with higher collections so they will always be chasing the Khiladi Kumar ..

by Editor (84.2k points)
selected by
+5 votes

It's as impossible as any actor overtaking Salman Khan's Blockbusters + Superhits( 19) and Aamir Khan's all time Blockbusters(5) among present actors

by Executive Producer (62.9k points)
+3 votes

Look at the difference in movies of Akki and others, and then the amount in which khan movies are termed as flops is amount needed for Akki movies to emerge as succes, so no chance, he'll continue doing small movies and get hit in small collections and will stay ahead of others in this matter.

by Mega Star (212k points)
0

+1....

+3 votes

No khans or Devgan cant catch Akshay here infact except Amitabh and Dharamendra no one can.

But even he cant catch khans in terms of atbb atg hgoty bhoty mwfoty hgotd bhotd mwfotd hgotc BB Superhit footfalls opening records and overseas toh bhul hi jaao

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+2 votes

I think we should count success ratio. Coming to the question I think he will remain here at top as he do much more movies compared to others.

by Production Accountant (22k points)
+2 votes

Highly unlikely, because he will continue to do films in higher volumes as compared to others.

by Location Manager (6.2k points)
...